Close

Press Representative

Sl. No.  Press Representative Name Concerned Press Mobile No.
 1 Gautam Kumar Sahgal  All India Radio Reporter 9430883943
2 Mani Bhushan Thakur Simanchal News 9472051516
3 Abdul Gani Urdu Dainik Inklab Araria 9931222982
4 Tribhuwan Thakur Beuro Chief Koshi Times 9471232322
5 Purshotam Priyadarshi Dainik Aaj 9470235360
6 Satish Kumar Mishra E.T.V Bihar 9472889039
7 Rajesh Kumar Bahardar E.T.V Bihar 9471630860
8 Amit Kumar Anupam Upahar 887753676
9 Sudan Sahay P.T.N.I. 9955036339
10 Pankaj Kumar Ranjeet Sahara Samay TV News 9431206409
11 Amit Kumar Aman Dainik Bhaskar 9430682443
12 Prince Kumar Hindustan Samachar 9431607677
13 Braj Mohan Mishra Hindustan 7903646024
14 Firoz Alam  Rojnama Rashtriya Sahara Urdu  9430636006
15 Mushtaque Ahmad  Inkilab (Urdu) 7782829649
16 Raji Anwar Rashtriya Sahara Hindi 7808351726
17 Ravi Raj  Bihar News Araria 9973089487
18 Vivek Prakash Najariya Hindi Monthly 943902180
19 Harendra Kumar  India News Live 9973295811
20 Kumar Nitesh  Zee Bihar Jharkhand  9931596500
21 Ravi Kumar Zee Bihar Jharkhand  9431292652
22 Murshid Raza Sahara Samay Bihar 7004627140
23 Rakesh Bhagat  Kashish News 9934923416
24 Vipul Bishwas  Kashish News  
25 Sanjay Kumar Jha  Dainik Jagran 8709093323
26 Jitendra Kumar Singh Prabhat Khabar 9431096773
27 Laxmi Prasad Nayak Times Of India 9934895250
28 Amrendra Kumar Singh  Aaj Tak 9431864798
29 Arun Kumar Araria News 24 9931642444