Election

Sl. No. Officer Name Designation Moblie Number
1 Baidyanath Yadav District Election Officer -cum- District Magistrate Araria 

 

2 Abinash Chandra Dy. Election Officer

8544429871

Sl. No. Desription Download/View/Link
1 National Voter Service Portal  Click Here 
2 Election Citizen Services  Click Here
3 VVPAT Awareness Video Click Here
4 EVM Video Click Here
5 Press Note Regarding EVM Click Here
6 Electoral Roll Click Here
7 Credibility Of EVM Click Here
Lok Sabha Election -2019   
Sl.No. Desciption Download/View/Link
1 Election Management Plan Click Here
2 Communication Plan RO /ARO Part-A /ARO Part-B /District /Polling Station
3 ECI’s Press Conference Click Here
4 1st Training Schedule Click Here
Lok Sabha General Election -2019 (Candidate’s Abstract Statement of Election Expenses)  
SI. No. Candidate’s Name Expenditure
1. Pradeep Kumar Singh View
2. Sarfaraz Alam View
3. Abdul Wahid Khan View
4. Dr. Ramnarayan Bharti View
5. Md. Minhaz Alam View
6. Md. Mobinul Haque View
7. Mukesh Singh View
8. Ramanand Rishidev View
9. Sri Sudama Singh View
10. Tarachand Paswan View
11. Md. Matin View
12. Sahin Praween View
Lok Sabha General Election -2019 (Candidate Expenditure)  
SI. No. Candidate’s Name Expenditure
1. Pradeep Kumar Singh Part-A   Part-A(2)
2. Sarfaraz Alam Part-A    Part-A(2)
3. Abdul Wahid Khan Part-A
4. Dr. Ramnarayan Bharti Part-A
5. Md. Minhaz Alam Part-A
6. Md. Mobinul Haque Part-A
7. Mukesh Singh Part-A
8. Ramanand Rishidev Part-A
9. Sri Sudama Singh Part-A
10. Tarachand Paswan Part-A
Jokihat Assembly Bye Election – 2018
Sl.No. Desciption Download/View/Link
1 Election Management Plan Click Here
2 Communication Plan Click Here
Jokihat Assembly Bye Election-2018 (Candidate Expenditure Register)
Sl.No Candidate Name Party Affiliation Expenditure Register  
1 Md. Murshid Alam Janta Dal (United)  Set-1 Set-2   
2 Shahnawaz Rashtriya Janta Dal  Set-1 Set-2
3 Ghousul Azam Jan Adhikar Party (Loktantrik)  Set-1 Set-2
4 Javed Alam Independent  Set-1 Set-2
5 Prasenjeet Krishna Independent  Set-1 Set-2
6 Md. Masroor Alam Independent  Set-1 Set-2
7 Md. Mobinul Haque Independent  Set-1 Set-2
8 Mohammad Irfan Independent  Set-1 Set-2
9 Md. Shabbir Ahmad  Independent  Set-1 Set-2
Lok Sabha Election -2014 (Candidate Expenditure)  
SI. No. Candidate’s Name Expenditure
1. Abdul Rahman Click Here
2. Bidyanand Paswan Click Here
3. Chandra Bhushan Click Here
4. Pradeep Kumar Singh Click Here
5. Ramanand Rishidev Click Here
6. Shyad Alamdar Hussain Click Here
7. Taslim Uddin Click Here
8. Vijay Kumar Mandal Click Here