Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

District Level Officer
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Himanshu Sharma (IAS)District Magistratedm-araria[dot]bih[at]nic[dot]in06453-22200106453-222124
Ranjita (IAS)Deputy Development Commissionerddc-araria-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181838306453-222002
Amod Kumar SharanAdditional Collector(Revenue)947319136606453-222312
Dinesh Kumar DasDistrict Forest Officer8986153232
Dr. Bidyanand SinghDirector (DRDA)dir[dot]drda-ara-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181843906453-222239
Shashi Shekhar ChudharyDistrict PGRO9470489766
Basuki NathDistrict Treasury Officer943166135106453-223394
Shambhu KumarDistrict Program Officer (ICDS)9431005047
Sanjay KumarDistrict Supply Officerdso-ara-bih[at]nic[dot]in8544426102
Aniruddha Prasad YadavDeputy Election Officerdeo-ara-bih[at]nic[dot]in805156395406453-222256
Police
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Dhurat Sayli Savlaram (IPS)Superintendent of Policesp-araria-bih[at]nic[dot]in943180000206453-22205006453-222018
RameshwarDy. S.P. (Headquarter)8544428212
Kumar Devendra SinghSDPO, Araria9431800045
Manoj KumarSDPO, Forbesganj9431800044
Prabhakar BhartiSHO Bathnaha OP8757543448
Sadanand SahSHO Basmatiya OP9470237652
Lal Mohar SinghSHO Kuari OP8409635950
Nand Kishor NandSHO Sonamani Gudam OP9709900319
Akhilesh KumarSHO Ghurna OP9431822584
Mashud Ahmad HaidariSHO Simraha OP9934487533
Sub Division Level Officer
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Prashant Kumar CH (IAS)SDM, Arariasdm[dot]araria-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181474106453-222070
Anil KumarSDM Forbesganjsdo-for-ara-bih[at]nic[dot]in947319136806455-22219606455-222596
Shashi ShankarForbesganj Sub-Divisional PGRO7654609812
Ajay KumarAraria Sub-Divisional PGRO9934208919
Health
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Dr. Nawal Kishor OjhaCivil Surgeoncs-araria-bih[at]nic[dot]in9470003032
Md Rehan AshrafDistrict Programme Manager (Health)9431603935
Dr. J.N. MathurHospital Superintendent94314470686
Dr. Md MoizDistrict T.B. Officer943129197206453-224262
J.N. MathurDistrict Malaria Officer9431470686
J.N. MathurDistrict Leprosy Officer9431470686
Dr. Rajesh KumarDistrict Immunization Officer9430471169
Block Development Officer
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Smt. Veena KumariBlock Development Officer, Kursakantabdo[dot]kur-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818626
Smt. Rekha KumariBlock Development Officer, Bhargamabdo[dot]bha-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818625
Md. Khursid AlamBlock Development Officer, Palasibdo[dot]pal-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818318
Shri Shivesh Kumar SinghBlock Development Officer, Siktibdo[dot]sik-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in7632015050
Sharafat HussainBlock Development Officer, Jokihatbdo[dot]jok-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in8809262272
Shri Manoj KumarBlock Development Officer, Arariabdo[dot]ara-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818315
Shri Vijay Kumar ChandraBlock Development Officer, Forbesganjbdo[dot]far-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818317
Shri Raja Ram PanditBlock Development Officer, Raniganjbdo[dot]ran-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818624
Shri Ashok KumarBlock Development Officer, Narpatganjbdo[dot]nar-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818316
Circle Officer
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Vijay Kumar SinhaCircle Officer, Kursakanta8544412408
Shri Mahendra Kumar SinghCircle Officer, Bhargama8544412412
Shri Satyendra Kumar SinghCircle Officer, Palasi8544412409
Shri Prem Kumar SharmaCircle Officer, Sikti8544412411
Shri Pawan Kumar JhaCircle Officer, Jokihat8544412407
Shri Ashok Kumar SinghCircle Officer, Araria8544412406
Shri Abhay Kaant MishraCircle Officer, Forbesganj8544412413
Shri Satyendra Narayan SinghCircle Officer, Raniganj8544412410
Shri Nishant KumarCircle Officer, Narpatganj8544412414
Child Development Project Officer
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Smt. Firdous SheikhChild Development Project Officer, Raniganj9431005496
Child Development Project Officer, Bhargama9431005490
Smt. Renu KumariChild Development Project Officer, Narpatganj9431005494
Smt. Sangita KumariChild Development Project Officer, Forbesganj9431005491
Smt. Seema Kumari (In Charge)Child Development Project Officer, Sikti9431005493
Smt. Seema KumariChild Development Project Officer, Kursakanta9431005493
Shri Khurshid Alam (In Charge)Child Development Project Officer, Palasi9431005495
Smt. Anjana KumariChild Development Project Officer, Jokihat9431005492
Smt. Madhvi LataChild Development Project Officer, Araria9431005489