Directory

District Level Officer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Baidyanath Yadav (IAS)District Magistratedm-araria[dot]bih[at]nic[dot]in06453-22200106453-222124
Enamul Haque AnsariDeputy Development Commissionerddc-araria-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181838306453-222002
Anil Kumar ThakurAdditional Collector(Revenue)947319136606453-222312
Dinesh Kumar DasDistrict Forest Officer8986153232
Anil Kumar JhaDirector (DRDA)dir[dot]drda-ara-bih[at]nic[dot]in943100504706453-222239
Smt. Meena KumariDistrict PGRO9470489766
Basuki NathDistrict Treasury Officer943166135106453-223394
District Program Officer (ICDS)8544426102
Bipin Kumar YadavDistrict Supply Officerdso-ara-bih[at]nic[dot]in8544426102
Abinash ChandraDeputy Election Officerdeo-ara-bih[at]nic[dot]in854442987106453-222256

Police

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Dhurat Sayli Savlaram (IPS)Superintendent of Policesp-araria-bih[at]nic[dot]in943180000206453-22205006453-222018
RameshwarDy. S.P. (Headquarter)8544428212
Kumar Devendra SinghSDPO, Araria9431800045
Manoj KumarSDPO, Forbesganj9431800044
Prabhakar BhartiSHO Bathnaha OP8757543448
Sadanand SahSHO Basmatiya OP9470237652
Lal Mohar SinghSHO Kuari OP8409635950
Nand Kishor NandSHO Sonamani Gudam OP9709900319
Akhilesh KumarSHO Ghurna OP9431822584
Mashud Ahmad HaidariSHO Simraha OP9934487533

Sub Division Level Officer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Rozy KumariSDM, Arariasdm[dot]araria-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181474106453-222070
Kumar Ravi (I.A.S)SDM Forbesganjsdo-for-ara-bih[at]nic[dot]in947319136806455-22219606455-222596
Bipin Kumar YadavForbesganj Sub-Divisional PGRO7654609812
Pankaj Kumar GuptaAraria Sub-Divisional PGRO9934208919

Health

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Dr. Suresh Prasad SinhaCivil Surgeoncs-araria-bih[at]nic[dot]in9470003032
Md Rehan AshrafDistrict Programme Manager (Health)9431603935
Dr. J.N. MathurHospital Superintendent94314470686
Dr. Md MoizDistrict T.B. Officer943129197206453-224262
J.N. MathurDistrict Malaria Officer9431470686
J.N. MathurDistrict Leprosy Officer9431470686
Dr. Rajesh KumarDistrict Immunization Officer9430471169

Block Development Officer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Smt. Veena KumariBlock Development Officer, Kursakantabdo[dot]kur-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818626
Smt. Rekha KumariBlock Development Officer, Bhargamabdo[dot]bha-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818625
Md. Khursid AlamBlock Development Officer, Palasibdo[dot]pal-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818318
Shri Shivesh Kumar SinghBlock Development Officer, Siktibdo[dot]sik-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in7632015050
Sharafat HussainBlock Development Officer, Jokihatbdo[dot]jok-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in8809262272
Shri Manoj KumarBlock Development Officer, Arariabdo[dot]ara-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818315
Shri Vijay Kumar ChandraBlock Development Officer, Forbesganjbdo[dot]far-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818317
Shri Raja Ram PanditBlock Development Officer, Raniganjbdo[dot]ran-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818624
Shri Ashok KumarBlock Development Officer, Narpatganjbdo[dot]nar-ar-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818316

Circle Officer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Vijay Kumar SinhaCircle Officer, Kursakanta8544412408
Shri Mahendra Kumar SinghCircle Officer, Bhargama8544412412
Shri Satyendra Kumar SinghCircle Officer, Palasi8544412409
Shri Prem Kumar SharmaCircle Officer, Sikti8544412411
Shri Pawan Kumar JhaCircle Officer, Jokihat8544412407
Shri Ashok Kumar SinghCircle Officer, Araria8544412406
Shri Abhay Kaant MishraCircle Officer, Forbesganj8544412413
Shri Satyendra Narayan SinghCircle Officer, Raniganj8544412410
Shri Nishant KumarCircle Officer, Narpatganj8544412414

Child Development Project Officer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Smt. Firdous SheikhChild Development Project Officer, Raniganj9431005496
Child Development Project Officer, Bhargama9431005490
Smt. Renu KumariChild Development Project Officer, Narpatganj9431005494
Smt. Sangita KumariChild Development Project Officer, Forbesganj9431005491
Smt. Seema Kumari (In Charge)Child Development Project Officer, Sikti9431005493
Smt. Seema KumariChild Development Project Officer, Kursakanta9431005493
Shri Khurshid Alam (In Charge)Child Development Project Officer, Palasi9431005495
Smt. Anjana KumariChild Development Project Officer, Jokihat9431005492
Smt. Madhvi LataChild Development Project Officer, Araria9431005489

Electricity Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Raj KumarJunior Engineer (Ghurna)9264440715
Binod Kumar PaswanJunior Engineer (Narpatganj)7763818834
Kunal KumarJunior Engineer (Jogbani)7763814927
Chandan Kumar ManjhiJunior Engineer (Forbesganj Rural)7763814926
Ravindra KumarJunior Engineer (Forbesganj Urban)7763814925
Vikash Kumar NishantJunior Engineer (Bhargama)7763818831
Rajesh KumarJunior Engineer (Gunwanti)9264440714
Nishant KumarJunior Engineer (Raniganj)7763814922
Anil KusumJunior Engineer (Sikti)7763818832
Abhishek KumarJunior Engineer (Kursakanta)7763814923